Privacy Policy

Dealstunter VOF, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
Dealstunter VOF
www.dealstunter.nl
De Fuke 14
9001NH Grou
0683170447
KVK 64589218 in Leeuwarden
VAT number: NL855733081B01
Entrepreneurial form: VOF

1. Personal data that we process
Dealstunter VOF processes your personal data by using our services and / or because you provide this information to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:
– First and last name
– Address details
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– IP address
– Bank account number

2. Special and / or sensitive personal data we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@deasltunter.nl, then we will delete this information.

3. Goals in collecting data
Dealstunter VOF processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
– Crediting of payments when returning goods
– Sending our newsletter and / or advertising leaflet
– You can call or e-mail if necessary to provide our services to be able to conduct
– Inform you about changes to our services and products – Allow you
to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Dealstunter VOF analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
– Dealstunter VOF also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

4. Automated decision-making
Dealtunter VOF decides [on the basis of automated processing operations] on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a Dealstunter VOF employee). Dealtunter VOF uses the following computer programs or systems:
MultiFactor , this system checks whether a customer is eligible for the post payment method, if the customer does not qualify, the order will not be implemented.

5. How long we store personal data
Dealstunter VOF does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following of personal data:

1. We store customer accounts for 7 years
2. We store data for repair (RMA) for 7 years
3. Data for sending newsletters up to 5 years or for removal request
4. Invoice , payment and order data we store for 7 years (Tax Compensation Service)

6. Sharing personal data with third parties
Dealstunter VOF shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Dealstunter VOF remains responsible for these processing operations. Dealstunter VOF also provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your express permission.

CategoryTarget
MyparcelName and address detailsSending of products ordered by the customer

7. Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Dealstunter VOF uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

8. View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Dealstunter VOF and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@dealstunter.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Dealtunter VOF also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: Dealtunter VOF also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: Dealtunter VOF also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/contactgegevens-algemeen

9. How we protect personal data
Dealstunter VOF takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to abuse, loss, unauthorized access, prevent unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@dealstunter.nl

10.  Modify privacy policy

We reserve the right to change our privacy policy. Changes will be published on this website.